Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
8/6/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

8/6/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints69 entries
    • ASCS National
  • ASCS 305 Sprints10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
C Feature 7 11 -4

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
3 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 14 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 9
6 9 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
7 19 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 12
8 7 71 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -1
9 15 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 6
10 3 22 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
11 12 1H Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
12 13 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
13 11 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
14 16 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
15 22 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 7
16 20 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
17 21 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
18 10 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
19 23 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
20 17 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -3
21 18 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
22 24 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
23 DNF 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -17
24 DNF 4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -20
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 5H Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 3 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
5 4 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
6 11 10 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
7 13 29 Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 6
8 9 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
9 15 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
10 20 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 10
11 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
12 22 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10
13 12 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
14 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -4
15 14 18S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
16 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
17 18 12H Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 1
18 19 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
19 21 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
20 16 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -4
21 7 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -14
22 24 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
23 DNF 17 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
24 DNF 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -18
12 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 8 12H Daniel Harding Daniel Harding Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 6
3 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
4 13 10H Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 9
5 9 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 4
6 10 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
7 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 6 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
9 2 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
10 14 12 James Mosher James Mosher Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
11 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -4
12 11 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
13 12 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
14 17 31B Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
15 19 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
16 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
17 18 71C Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
18 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -13
19 16 1T Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
20 20 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
21 21 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
22 23 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 1
23 DNF 22 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
24 DNF 24 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
10 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1T Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
2 3 31B Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
3 2 71C Stacey Alexander Stacey Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
4 13 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 9
5 12 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 7
6 6 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
7 7 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 9 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 1
9 14 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
10 16 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
11 8 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -3
12 11 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -1
13 15 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
14 17 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
15 18 7J Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 3
16 10 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
DNS 5 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
DNS 19 5 Phil Walter Phil Walter McClure, PA McClure, PA -
DQ 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
8 Laps

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
2 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
4 2 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 5 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 7 7J Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 1
DNS 4 5 Phil Walter Phil Walter McClure, PA McClure, PA -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings