Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
3/26/2016 - 81 Speedway

3/26/2016 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • NCRA-Sprint Car Bandits,GOMUDDY.COM NCRA/NSL 360 Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Dash 4 6 3 3
Heat 3 8 3 5

360 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 1 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
3 5 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 4 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
5 3 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 6 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 11 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
8 13 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
9 18 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 9
10 8 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -2
11 15 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
12 19 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 7
13 12 Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
15 17 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
16 14 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -2
17 23 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 6
18 24 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
19 22 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
20 16 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
21 21 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
22 20 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
23 10 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -13
24 9 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 4 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 3 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
4 2 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 2
6 5 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
7 9 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
DNS Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
DNS Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
2 3 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
3 5 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
4 4 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 4
6 2 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -4
7 8 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
8 7 Tracey Hill Tracey Hill Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
DNS Josh Fairbank Josh Fairbank Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DNS Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
10 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 2
3 3 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
4 5 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 1 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
6 6 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
8 8 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
10 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 1
2 4 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 1 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -3
5 8 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
6 3 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -3
7 6 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
8 7 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
DNS Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
DNS Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Dash 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 3 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 4 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 1
4 5 Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
5 6 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 7 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
7 1 Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
8 9 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
9 8 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
10 Laps

Dash 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
2 2 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 6 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
4 3 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
5 8 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
6 4 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -2
7 7 Josh Fairbank Josh Fairbank Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 1 Tracey Hill Tracey Hill Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -7
DNS Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 3 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
3 4 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 5 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
5 6 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
6 2 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
7 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
2 6 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
3 8 Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
4 7 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 3
5 4 Tracey Hill Tracey Hill Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
6 5 Kris Miller Kris Miller Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
7 2 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
8 1 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 2 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
3 8 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
4 5 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
5 7 CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
6 6 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
7 4 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
8 3 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
2 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
3 6 Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
4 7 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 3 Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
6 1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -5
DNS Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
2 2 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
3 3 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
4 7 Raymond Seemann Raymond Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 3
5 5 Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 4 Josh Fairbank Josh Fairbank Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
7 1 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -6

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings