Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
5/28/2016 - Jackson Motor Speedway

5/28/2016 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

Classes

  • HASS SPRINTS39 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

HASS SPRINTS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Dash 1 2 -
Heat 2 3 -

HASS SPRINTS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
9 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
10 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
11 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
12 116 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Marco Island, FL Marco Island, FL -
13 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
14 86 Buster Dickerson Buster Dickerson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
15 4 Casey Rowland Casey Rowland Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
16 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
18 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
19 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
20 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
21 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
22 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
DQ 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
2 4 Casey Rowland Casey Rowland Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
3 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
6 116 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Marco Island, FL Marco Island, FL -
7 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
8 2K Brandon Kilpatrick Brandon Kilpatrick Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
9 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
10 B52 Bill Mason Bill Mason Richland, MS Richland, MS -
11 83 Blake Carrier Blake Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -
12 99 Don Warren Don Warren Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY -
13 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
4 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
5 22 Kevin Kilpatrick Kevin Kilpatrick Walls, MS Walls, MS -
6 0X Clint Weiss Clint Weiss Jesup, GA Jesup, GA -
7 32 Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
8 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
9 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
10 21D Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -
11 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
2 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
6 21B Brandon Hinkle Brandon Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
7 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
8 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 86 Buster Dickerson Buster Dickerson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
5 15J Jeremy Middleton Jeremy Middleton North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
6 21D Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -
7 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
8 B52 Bill Mason Bill Mason Richland, MS Richland, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
4 83 Blake Carrier Blake Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -
5 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
6 22 Kevin Kilpatrick Kevin Kilpatrick Walls, MS Walls, MS -
7 0X Clint Weiss Clint Weiss Jesup, GA Jesup, GA -
8 23B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
2 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
4 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
5 32 Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
7 2K Brandon Kilpatrick Brandon Kilpatrick Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
8 99 Don Warren Don Warren Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
3 4 Casey Rowland Casey Rowland Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
4 116 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Marco Island, FL Marco Island, FL -
5 21 Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings