Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
5/27/2016 - Hattiesburg Speedway

5/27/2016 - Hattiesburg Speedway

Hattiesburg, MS

Classes

  • USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars36 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Dash 1 1 -
Heat 4 1 -

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
9 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
10 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
11 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
12 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
14 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
15 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
16 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
17 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
18 32B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
19 116 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Marco Island, FL Marco Island, FL -
20 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
21 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
22 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
23 38 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
3 38 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
5 21 Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -
6 83 Blake Carrier Blake Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -
7 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
8 22 Kevin Kilpatrick Kevin Kilpatrick Walls, MS Walls, MS -
9 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
10 4 Casey Rowland Casey Rowland Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
11 06 Jason Breeland Jason Breeland Sandy Hook, MS Sandy Hook, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
3 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
5 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
7 00 Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
8 99 Don Warren Don Warren Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY -
9 0X Clint Weiss Clint Weiss Jesup, GA Jesup, GA -
10 20 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
11 29S Rusty Sanford Rusty Sanford Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -
6 116 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Marco Island, FL Marco Island, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
2 88R Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 38 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
4 4 Casey Rowland Casey Rowland Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
6 83 Blake Carrier Blake Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -
7 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32B Brian Bell Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
2 116 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Marco Island, FL Marco Island, FL -
3 22 Kevin Kilpatrick Kevin Kilpatrick Walls, MS Walls, MS -
4 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
6 06 Jason Breeland Jason Breeland Sandy Hook, MS Sandy Hook, MS -
7 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
6 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 91 Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
6 0X Clint Weiss Clint Weiss Jesup, GA Jesup, GA -
7 99 Don Warren Don Warren Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 40 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 29 Kyle Amerson Kyle Amerson Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -
4 00 Tristan Lee Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
5 21 Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -
6 29S Rusty Sanford Rusty Sanford Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -
7 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
8 20 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings