Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
8/2/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

8/2/2012 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints57 entries
    • ASCS National,NRA Sprint Invaders
  • 410 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 23 20 DNF 3
C Feature 5 - -
Heat 3 7 10 -3

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 2
2 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 17
3 6 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
4 5 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
5 1 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
6 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 8 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
8 4 01 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -4
9 2 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -7
10 14 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
11 13 10 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
12 20 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 8
13 22 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
14 15 47T Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
15 18 71 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
16 16 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
17 21 94 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
18 23 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 5
19 11 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
20 17 45 Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -3
21 DNF 12 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -9
22 DNF 10 5H Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -12
23 DNF 7 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -16
DNS 24 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 N/A -
12 N/A -
13 N/A -
14 N/A -
15 N/A -
16 N/A -
17 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
2 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 3
4 3 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 10 3M Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 5
6 2 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -4
7 15 11C Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 8
8 14 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
9 12 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS 3
10 18 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 8
11 8 5J Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
12 24 87 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN 12
13 21 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 8
14 13 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
15 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -11
16 16 86 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
17 17 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
18 9 31 Mark Pace Mark Pace Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
19 DNF 20 93A Alan Ambers Alan Ambers Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
20 DNF 23 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
21 DNF 22 7K Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
DNS 7 51 Dave Hall Dave Hall South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
DNS 11 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
DNS 19 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 5H Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 5 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
7 7 3M Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
8 8 98 J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -
9 10 2 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
10 9 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47T Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA 2
3 6 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 2 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 5 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 3 48 Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -3
7 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
8 10 27 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
9 9 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 1 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
3 4 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 5 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
5 6 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 1
6 3 51 Dave Hall Dave Hall South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -3
7 8 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 10 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
9 9 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
10 7 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jesse Giannetto Jesse Giannetto Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 5 01 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 3
3 8 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 5
4 1 45 Tony Norem Tony Norem Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -3
5 7 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
6 3 5J Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 10 93A Alan Ambers Alan Ambers Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 9 86 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
9 DNF 6 7 Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
10 DNF 4 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
3 71R Ryan Anderson Ryan Anderson Deloit, IA Deloit, IA -
4 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
5 2 31 Mark Pace Mark Pace Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
6 8 11C Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
7 4 94 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
8 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
9 10 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
10 DNF 3 7K Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -7

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings