Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
11/9/2012 - Western Tech Speedway Park

11/9/2012 - Western Tech Speedway Park

El Paso, TX

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints48 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Southwest Region
  • 410 Sprints - Winged

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 12 -5
Heat 4 8 6 2

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
2 1 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
3 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 5H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
5 16 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 11
6 18 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 12
7 14 11C Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 7
8 9 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
9 15 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 6
10 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
11 17 12M Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 6
12 13 77C Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM 1
13 22 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 9
14 21 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 7
15 11 01 Kyle Sager Kyle Sager Ruidoso, NM Ruidoso, NM -4
16 DNF 6 4 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -10
17 DNF 5 77 Dalten Gabbard Dalten Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -12
18 DNF 10 224 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
19 DNF 7 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
20 DNF 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
21 DNF 25 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
22 DNF 12 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
23 DNF 20 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
24 DNF 23 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
25 DNF 24 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12M Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 3 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 2 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM -2
5 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
6 10 17B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
7 6 2 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 8 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
9 9 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 12 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
11 14 41W Joshua Williams Joshua Williams Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
12 7 1X Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -5
13 13 62 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell Sandia Park, NM Sandia Park, NM -
14 16 15G Bud Goodwin Bud Goodwin Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 2
15 DNF 15 17 Bruce Griffith Jr Bruce Griffith Jr Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -
DNS 11 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
3 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 3 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 15 1 Rickey Hood Rickey Hood Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 10
6 6 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
7 9 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 11 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM 3
9 13 8AZ Jordan Stetson Jordan Stetson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
10 5 99X Chuck Jackson Chuck Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
11 DNF 4 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -7
12 DNF 7 21W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
13 DNF 12 17J Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
14 DNF 16 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 2
DNS 10 1MM Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
DNS 14 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 2 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 6 12M Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
5 4 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
6 8 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
7 7 22 Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
8 5 17 Bruce Griffith Jr Bruce Griffith Jr Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 5
3 1 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -2
4 8 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
5 6 99X Chuck Jackson Chuck Jackson Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
6 DNF 3 1MM Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -3
7 DNF 5 131 Royal Jones Royal Jones Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 DNF 2 8AZ Jordan Stetson Jordan Stetson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 1 11C Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 3 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
4 6 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 2
5 5 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 8 17B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
8 4 1 Rickey Hood Rickey Hood Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 77C Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -
3 7 4 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
4 5 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 6 2 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 8 1X Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
7 4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
8 3 15G Bud Goodwin Bud Goodwin Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 3 224 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
3 5 01 Kyle Sager Kyle Sager Ruidoso, NM Ruidoso, NM 2
4 6 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 2
5 7 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 2
6 2 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 DNF 4 17J Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -3
DNS 8 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Dalten Gabbard Dalten Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 1 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
3 6 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
4 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
5 3 20Z Rick Ziehl Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 8 21W Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
7 4 62 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell Sandia Park, NM Sandia Park, NM -3
8 7 41W Joshua Williams Joshua Williams Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings