Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
4/3/2009 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

4/3/2009 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars33 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series,United Sprint Car Series (National)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 -
Heat 3 8 -

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 12 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 91 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 51 Lee Sowell Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
5 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
6 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 3D Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
8 21 Raymond Stull Raymond Stull Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
9 4C Tyler Godwin Tyler Godwin Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
10 86 Buster Dickerson Buster Dickerson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
11 6N Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -
12 9 Justin Sturch Justin Sturch Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 24 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
14 1X Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -
15 40 Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
16 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
17 7 Darren Long Darren Long Elida, OH Elida, OH -
18 8X Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
19 75 Don Young Don Young Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
20 40R Scott Hensley Scott Hensley Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
21 26S Jon Stinson Jon Stinson Drummond, TN Drummond, TN -
22 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
23 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
24 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 8X Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
3 6N Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -
4 67 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -
5 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA -
6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
7 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
2 40R Scott Hensley Scott Hensley Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
4 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
5 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
6 26S Jon Stinson Jon Stinson Drummond, TN Drummond, TN -
7 21G Daniel Grimes Daniel Grimes Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Don Young Don Young Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
2 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
5 9 Justin Sturch Justin Sturch Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 24 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 3D Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 6N Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -
7 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Vancleavee, MS Vancleavee, MS -
8 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 51 Lee Sowell Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
3 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
4 4C Tyler Godwin Tyler Godwin Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
5 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
6 40R Scott Hensley Scott Hensley Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
7 2B Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
8 21G Daniel Grimes Daniel Grimes Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
9 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Raymond Stull Raymond Stull Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
2 86 Buster Dickerson Buster Dickerson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
3 1X Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -
4 75 Don Young Don Young Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
5 8X Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
6 22 Bryn Gohn Bryn Gohn York, PA York, PA -
7 67 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -
8 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 9 Justin Sturch Justin Sturch Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 40 Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 7 Darren Long Darren Long Elida, OH Elida, OH -
5 25 Ray Bugg Ray Bugg Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
6 24 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
7 26S Jon Stinson Jon Stinson Drummond, TN Drummond, TN -
8 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings