Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins5
  • Top 56
  • Top 107
10/24/2013 - I-30 Speedway

10/24/2013 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints49 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 10 5
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 6 4 1 3
Qualifier 2 6 7 -1

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 5 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
3 6 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
4 13 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
5 4 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
6 14 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 8
7 17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10
8 16 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
9 19 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10
10 15 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
11 20 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 9
12 18 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
13 10 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -3
14 12 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -2
15 2 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -13
16 DNF 11 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -5
17 DNF 8 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -9
18 DNF 3 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -15
19 DNF 9 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -10
20 DNF 7 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
3 3 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
4 6 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 7 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 5 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -1
7 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
8 8 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
9 11 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX 2
10 9 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
11 DNF 10 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
DNS 12 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
3 1 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
5 3 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
6 6 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -
7 12 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 5
8 10 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
9 8 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -1
10 7 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
11 11 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 9 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 3 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
3 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
4 4 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 10 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 5
6 7 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
7 8 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
8 11 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
9 9 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
10 DNF 6 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
DNS 5 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
2 3 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 3
4 4 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 7 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
7 9 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
8 5 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -3
9 DNF 2 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -1
3 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 5 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 3 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -2
6 6 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
7 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
8 7 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 2 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
3 6 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
4 7 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 3
5 1 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
6 8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 5 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
8 4 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
2 2 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 1 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
4 3 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
5 8 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
6 5 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
7 7 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 6 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -2
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 3 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
4 6 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
5 5 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 7 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 8 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
8 4 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
2 2 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 7 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
4 8 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
5 3 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
6 1 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -5
7 DNF 5 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -2
8 DNF 6 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 2 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -
3 6 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
4 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
5 4 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -1
7 3 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
8 7 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -1
9 9 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
DNS 10 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
4 8 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
5 5 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
6 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -3
7 6 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
8 7 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
9 10 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX 1
10 9 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 6 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 4 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
4 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 8 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 5 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
7 9 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 2
8 10 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 2
9 7 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
DNS 2 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
2 3 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
3 2 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 7 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA 3
5 8 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
6 9 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
7 4 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
8 1 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -7
9 DNF 5 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
10 DNF 10 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -
10 Laps

Qualifier 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
3 4 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 3 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
5 6 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 5 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
7 8 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
8 7 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
9 9 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins5
  • Top 56
  • Top 107
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings