Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins5
  • Top 56
  • Top 107
10/23/2013 - I-30 Speedway

10/23/2013 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Short Track Nationals Open - $2,500 to win.

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints94 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 10 4
Heat 1 1 1 -

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 4
2 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
3 4 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 1 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
5 11 71 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 6
6 2 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -4
7 20 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13
8 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
9 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
10 14 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
11 19 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
12 17 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 5
13 8 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
14 12 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
15 15 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
16 13 01 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
17 23 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
18 16 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
19 22 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
20 DNF 24 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
21 DNF 9 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -12
22 DNF 18 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -4
23 DNF 10 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -13
DQ 21 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
3 8 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 5
4 3 36B Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 5 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
6 9 1H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
7 11 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
8 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
9 14 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 5
10 4 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -6
11 12 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
12 10 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
13 DNF 7 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
14 DNF 13 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
3 13 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10
4 12 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 8
5 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
6 10 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
7 7 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
8 11 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 3
9 8 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
10 14 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
11 5 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -6
12 DNF 9 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
13 DNF 4 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -9
14 DNF 1 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -13
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
4 12 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
5 4 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 3 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
7 6 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
8 13 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
9 7 27 Beau Stewart Beau Stewart Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -2
10 8 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -2
11 10 12S Adam Schmidt Adam Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -1
12 DNF 9 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
13 DNF 11 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
14 DNF 14 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX 1
2 6 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
3 1 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
4 7 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 3
5 8 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
6 3 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -3
7 11 17M Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 4
8 5 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
9 13 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 4
10 12 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 2
11 9 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
DNS 4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
DNS 10 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
10 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 6
2 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
3 4 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
4 6 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
5 DNF 1 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -4
6 DNF 11 111 Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 5
7 DNF 3 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -4
8 DNF 2 13T Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -6
9 DNF 9 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -
DNS 8 5S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
DNS 10 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 12 27X Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
DNS 13 31W Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -
10 Laps

C Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
2 2 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 6 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
5 1 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
6 11 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
7 10 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
8 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
9 9 3N Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
10 7 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
DNS 3 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX -
DNS 12 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
DNS 13 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 2 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 5 36B Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 3 1H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
5 6 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
6 7 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
7 4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
8 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
9 10 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
10 9 111 Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 5 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
3 6 01 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
5 9 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
6 8 12S Adam Schmidt Adam Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 2
7 3 12T Joe Young Joe Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
8 10 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
9 DNF 2 27X Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -7
10 DNF 4 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 2 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 6 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
4 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
5 10 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
6 8 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
7 9 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 2
8 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -4
9 3 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -6
10 7 21K Kevin Hinkle Kevin Hinkle Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 3 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
3 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 8 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 6 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
7 5 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
8 10 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX 2
9 7 3N Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -2
10 9 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 5
2 2 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
3 8 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 5
4 4 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
5 9 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 4
6 7 13T Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
7 1 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -6
8 5 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
9 DNF 3 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 6 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
3 1 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
4 4 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
5 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 5 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
8 9 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
9 8 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -1
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 1 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
3 3 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
4 9 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
5 4 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
6 8 27 Beau Stewart Beau Stewart Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 2
7 6 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
8 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
9 10 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
10 5 31W Justin Webb Justin Webb Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -5
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
2 2 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 7 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 8 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 3 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
6 9 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
7 4 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
8 6 5S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
9 5 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
2 5 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 9 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 6
4 2 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
5 4 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
6 8 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 2
7 6 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
8 DNF 1 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
9 DNF 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
2 9 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 7
3 2 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
4 5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
5 6 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
6 8 32X Robert Richardson Robert Richardson Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
7 1 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -6
8 DNF 7 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -1
9 DNF 4 17M Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -5

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins5
  • Top 56
  • Top 107
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings