Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
6/26/2014 - Fremont Speedway

6/26/2014 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions51 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 305 Sprints - Winged10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 13 3
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 12.518 17 -4

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

40 Laps

A FeatureUniversity of Northwestern Ohio

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
2 1 3G James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
3 8 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
4 19 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 15
5 11 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 6
6 5 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
7 9 67 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
8 17 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 9
9 14 45L Brian Lay Brian Lay Genoa, OH Genoa, OH 5
10 12 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
11 3 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -8
12 13 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
13 16 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
14 6 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -8
15 10 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
16 22 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 6
17 21 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 4
18 24 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 6
19 23 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
20 7 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -13
21 18 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
22 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -20
23 15 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -8
24 20 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
12 Laps

B FeatureMSD Ignition

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
3 4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
4 7 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 3
5 3 77AU Darren Mollenoyux Darren Mollenoyux Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -2
6 6 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
7 11 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 4
8 15 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
9 8 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -1
10 18 83 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
11 17 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 6
12 14 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
13 12 11X Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH -1
14 13 78 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -1
15 9 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
16 10 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -6
17 16 21 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
18 5 11F D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -13
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
2 5 83 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 4 97 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 3 07X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -1
5 7 46AU Stuart Williams Stuart Williams Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 2
6 11 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 5
7 6 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 9 39M Matt Merrill Matt Merrill Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
9 8 38 Dennis Wagner Dennis Wagner Pulaski, PA Pulaski, PA -1
10 2 71AU Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Winchelsea, VIC Winchelsea, VIC -8
11 10 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
6 Laps

DashHoward Johnson Hotel - Lima

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
3 3 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
4 5 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
5 4 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
6 6 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 2 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 6 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 3 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 4 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
6 10 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
7 5 77AU Darren Mollenoyux Darren Mollenoyux Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -2
8 9 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
9 11 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 2
10 8 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
11 7 11F D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
12 13 39M Matt Merrill Matt Merrill Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
13 12 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Alll Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
2 2 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
3 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
4 4 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 5 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
6 6 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 7 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 10 21 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
9 12 312 Mike Linder Mike Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
10 11 07X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI 1
11 13 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
12 9 11X Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH -3
13 8 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
10 Laps

Heat 3Dragon Racing Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 2 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
4 3 45L Brian Lay Brian Lay Genoa, OH Genoa, OH -1
5 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
6 6 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
7 7 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
8 8 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
9 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
10 13 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
11 12 46AU Stuart Williams Stuart Williams Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 1
12 11 97 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
13 9 78 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH -4
10 Laps

Heat 4Kinsler Fuel Injection

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
2 1 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 5 3G James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 6 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 4 67 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
6 11 83 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
7 7 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -
8 10 71AU Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Winchelsea, VIC Winchelsea, VIC 2
9 12 38 Dennis Wagner Dennis Wagner Pulaski, PA Pulaski, PA 3
10 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -7
11 9 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
12 8 71MX Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4

QualifyingKistler Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.234
2 25 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.280
3 11 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.285
4 14 11N Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.317
5 33 77AU Darren Mollenoyux Darren Mollenoyux Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 12.353
6 4 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.365
7 22 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12.423
8 31 3G James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.425
9 17 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.453
10 29 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.470
11 15 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.480
12 3 67 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 12.492
13 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.495
14 43 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 12.502
15 26 45L Brian Lay Brian Lay Genoa, OH Genoa, OH 12.502
16 42 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 12.506
17 13 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 12.518
18 45 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 12.523
19 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.542
20 1 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 12.572
21 39 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.574
22 36 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.579
23 7 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 12.599
24 40 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.604
25 9 11F D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.610
26 51 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.614
27 50 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.623
28 35 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 12.627
29 24 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.668
30 16 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.668
31 8 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.684
32 30 71MX Paul May Paul May Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.701
33 19 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 12.727
34 28 11X Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH 12.742
35 23 78 Todd Kane Todd Kane Powell, OH Powell, OH 12.750
36 47 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 12.751
37 21 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.780
38 18 21 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.800
39 49 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.817
40 6 71AU Ryan Davis Ryan Davis Winchelsea, VIC Winchelsea, VIC 12.826
41 38 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 12.869
42 34 07X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI 12.888
43 12 97 Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.906
44 41 83 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.940
45 20 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.960
46 27 312 Mike Linder Mike Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.966
47 48 46AU Stuart Williams Stuart Williams Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 13.023
48 46 38 Dennis Wagner Dennis Wagner Pulaski, PA Pulaski, PA 13.389
49 32 39M Matt Merrill Matt Merrill Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.818
50 10 5 Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 59.998
51 37 19P Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 59.999

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings