Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
9/16/2014 - Kokomo Speedway

9/16/2014 - Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo, IN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 9 9 -
Qualifying 11.955 34 -

410 Sprints - Winged

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 9 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 7
3 3 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
4 2 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
5 1 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 11 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 5
7 7 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
8 18 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 10
9 6 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
10 8 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
11 21 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 10
12 19 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
13 15 71X Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
14 24 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10
15 20 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
16 14 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
17 25 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
18 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -13
19 17 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
20 16 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -4
21 10 71 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -11
22 22 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
23 12 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -11
24 13 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -11
25 23 3G Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -2
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 3 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
4 4 3G Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
5 7 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 8 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 12 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
9 11 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
10 9 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
11 5 4K Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
12 10 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -2
10 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
3 4 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
4 3 85 Mike Terry Jr Mike Terry Jr Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
5 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
6 5 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -1
7 7 26 Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
8 8 5QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
6 4 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
7 8 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 1
8 7 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 2
3 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
4 3 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
5 5 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 8 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
7 7 4K Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 9 85 Mike Terry Jr Mike Terry Jr Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 10 26 Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
10 6 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
2 1 71X Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
3 3 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 4 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 5 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
6 6 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 8 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
9 9 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 10 5QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 5 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 3 71 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
5 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
6 6 3G Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
7 7 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 9 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 2 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 5 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
6 7 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
8 1 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -7
9 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Cody Darrah Cody Darrah Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 11.050
2 71M Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11.112
3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.176
4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.216
5 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.259
6 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 11.278
7 71 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.278
8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.315
9 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 11.330
10 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 11.331
11 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.352
12 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.366
13 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.371
14 71X Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 11.384
15 83 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.389
16 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.390
17 11 Steve Kinser Steve Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.402
18 51 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.418
19 59 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.465
20 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.487
21 53 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 11.512
22 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.523
23 3G Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 11.584
24 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.616
25 4K Kody Kinser Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.688
26 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.689
27 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.690
28 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11.723
29 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.735
30 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 11.816
31 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.827
32 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.912
33 85 Mike Terry Jr Mike Terry Jr Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.953
34 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 11.955
35 5H Patrick Haynes Patrick Haynes Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 12.147
36 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.163
37 26 Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 27.635
38 DNF 5QB Quentin Blonde Quentin Blonde Concord, MI Concord, MI

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings