Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
3/21/2009 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

3/21/2009 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints63 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 9 -

ASCS Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 57 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
3 9X Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
4 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
5 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
6 4 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
7 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 E85 Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
9 15S Nick Smith Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 94 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
12 12 Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
13 27 Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
14 4C Mike Chadd Mike Chadd Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
15 3D Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
16 2 Kenneth Walker Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
17 00 Michael Dupuy Michael Dupuy Amite, LA Amite, LA -
18 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
19 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
20 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
21 50 Stephanie Chappell Stephanie Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
22 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
23 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -
24 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 94 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 4 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
3 17W Brad Welborn Brad Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 11F Foster Landon Foster Landon Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
6 55 Donnie Ray Crawford Donnie Ray Crawford Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 81AU Gavin Punch Gavin Punch Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
8 96 Bronson Maeschen Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 10 Bryan Dobesh Bryan Dobesh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
11 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
12 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
13 51 James (Jimmy) Brooks James (Jimmy) Brooks College Station, TX College Station, TX -
14 50 Stephanie Chappell Stephanie Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
15 14E Justin Spoerl Justin Spoerl Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
16 97 Aaron Berryhill Aaron Berryhill Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 4C Mike Chadd Mike Chadd Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 10A Ricky Logan Ricky Logan Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
6 65 Skip Wilson Skip Wilson Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
7 11 Chad Corken Chad Corken Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
8 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
9 15K Kerry McAlister Kerry McAlister Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
10 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
11 13K Kathryne Minter Kathryne Minter Bedford, TX Bedford, TX -
12 1A Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 85 Jerry Bell Jerry Bell Garland, TX Garland, TX -
14 2 Kenneth Walker Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
15 35 Derrik Ortega Derrik Ortega Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
16 7 Darren Long Darren Long Elida, OH Elida, OH -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3D Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
2 E85 Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
3 21L Trevor Lewis Trevor Lewis Upper Black Eddy, PA Upper Black Eddy, PA -
4 13 Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
5 91 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 3 Mark Shirshekan Mark Shirshekan Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
7 45K Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
8 87 Billy Melton Billy Melton Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
10 12J Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
11 9 Brian Parker Brian Parker Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
12 65G Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
13 31 Matt Clevenger Matt Clevenger Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
14 86 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
15 5M Glenn Martin Glenn Martin North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings