Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
10/27/2007 - I-30 Speedway

10/27/2007 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints102 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
Qualifying Race 1 8 -

ASCS Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14M Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 1HD Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
3 A12 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
5 9W Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
7 40R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
9 21P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
10 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
11 29R Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
12 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
13 12H Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
14 91 Darren Stewart Darren Stewart Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
15 40A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
16 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
17 87T Tim Montgomery Tim Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
18 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
19 15S Nick Smith Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
20 21T Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -

Dash for Cash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14M Jason Meyers Jason Meyers Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 1HD Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
5 9W Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
6 A12 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -

Last Chance Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51S Lee Sowell Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
2 40A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 64J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Garland, TX Garland, TX -
4 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 71J John Jacob John Jacob Strasburg, CO Strasburg, CO -
6 93C Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA -
7 D12 Doc Sloan Doc Sloan Imperial, MO Imperial, MO -
8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
9 6 Mike Dussel Mike Dussel Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
10 1P Curtis Evans Curtis Evans Norborne, MO Norborne, MO -
11 01 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
12 12S Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
13 13K Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
14 00 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
15 32 Garry Bell Garry Bell Cordova, TN Cordova, TN -

Last Chance Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18T Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 58 Wade Oliver Wade Oliver Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
3 12X Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 5$ Dan Smith Dan Smith Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 51B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 75B Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
7 69H Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
8 8W Jeff Wingate Jeff Wingate Centertown, MO Centertown, MO -
9 71T Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Splendora, TX Splendora, TX -
10 29X Brandon Berryman Brandon Berryman Missouri City, TX Missouri City, TX -
11 1G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
12 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
13 3A A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
14 6B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
15 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -

Last Chance Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53B Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 94T Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 87B Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 98 Andy Korte Andy Korte California, MO California, MO -
6 51B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 39 Travis Rutz Travis Rutz Langley, BC Langley, BC -
8 3B Brad Greer Brad Greer Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL -
9 15B Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
10 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
11 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
12 29S Shawn Sander Shawn Sander El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
13 35H Jimmy Hurley Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
14 51J James (Jimmy) Brooks James (Jimmy) Brooks College Station, TX College Station, TX -

Last Chance Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 4AM Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -
3 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
4 14C Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
5 93S Bob Schaeffer Bob Schaeffer New Castle, CO New Castle, CO -
6 11T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Cape Girardeau, MO Cape Girardeau, MO -
7 2M Bryce Vowan Bryce Vowan Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
9 7W Wade Human Wade Human Marion, AR Marion, AR -
10 66 Kenny Taylor Kenny Taylor Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -
11 5MA Mallory Armfield Mallory Armfield St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
12 8X Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
13 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
14 3* Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -

Qualifying Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29R Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 8Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 40R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
4 15S Nick Smith Nick Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 86 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
6 40A Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 7H Lewis Jenkins Jr Lewis Jenkins Jr Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
8 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
9 8S Steve Short Steve Short Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
10 75J Jesse Hockett Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
11 64J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Garland, TX Garland, TX -
12 51S Lee Sowell Lee Sowell Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
13 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
14 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Qualifying Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87T Tim Montgomery Tim Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
2 21T Tommy Bryant Tommy Bryant The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX -
3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
4 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 59D Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
7 18T Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
8 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
9 2W Kenneth Walker Kenneth Walker Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
10 58 Wade Oliver Wade Oliver Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
11 1M Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
13 12X Robbie Standridge Robbie Standridge Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
14 5$ Dan Smith Dan Smith Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -

Qualifying Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 91 Darren Stewart Darren Stewart Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
3 21P Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 8C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 20 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 2D Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
8 53B Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 7C Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
10 94T Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
11 81 Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
12 87B Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
13 57X Jake Peters Jake Peters Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
14 94J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -

Qualifying Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12H Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
3 97 Mike Brecht Mike Brecht Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
4 R19 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
5 25 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 B4 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -
7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 11X Garry Lee Maier Garry Lee Maier Cimarron, KS Cimarron, KS -
9 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
10 2M Bryce Vowan Bryce Vowan Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
11 14C Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
12 6N Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -
13 4AM Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -
14 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings