Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
1/11/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/11/2022 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets74 entries
    • Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

Midgets Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 6 1
Qualifier 1 1 6 -5
Heat 2 2 2 -

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 4 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 11 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 7
5 13 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
6 3 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
7 6 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
8 10 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
9 5 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
10 23 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
11 19 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
12 18 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 6
13 7 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -6
14 8 19B Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -6
15 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
16 14 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -2
17 21 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 4
18 17 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
19 24 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
20 12 7T TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -8
21 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
22 15 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -7
23 16 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -7
24 DNF 9 57W Kaidon Brown Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -15
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
2 2 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 14 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 11
4 6 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 6A A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 7
6 7 92 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
7 15 97A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 8
8 8 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
9 1 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -8
10 9 4R Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
11 5 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
12 16 21M Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
13 DNF 10 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
14 DNF 4 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
15 DNF 13 4X Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -2
DQ 11 71 Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 8 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 8W Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 2
6 5 22W Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
7 12 21G Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 5
8 14 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 6
9 13 71T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
10 6 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -4
11 9 10 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
12 16 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
13 15 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
14 10 68B Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
15 3 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -12
16 11 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4X Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
2 5 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 3
3 8 97A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 5
4 11 21M Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
Top 4 transfer
5 6 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
6 15 14H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 9
7 12 251 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 5
8 7 4S A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1
9 9 21B Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV -
10 14 3L Jesse Little Jesse Little Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 4
11 10 34C Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
12 DNF 16 4J Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
13 DNF 13 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -
14 DNF 4 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -10
15 DNF 2 17R Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -13
16 DNF 3 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -13
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 4 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 2
3 1 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
4 7 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 11K David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 4
6 6 2T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA -
7 5 7TX Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 16 4G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR 8
9 11 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
10 10 5X Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -
11 12 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
12 8 11M Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -4
13 15 22J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
14 14 7DK Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -
15 DNF 2 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
16 DNF 13 5B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
2 2 57W Kaidon Brown Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
3 7 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 4
4 6 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 1 92 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -5
7 9 22W Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
8 8 4R Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 4 8W Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -5
10 10 6A A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 6 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
3 4 19B Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
4 7 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
5 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
6 5 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
7 9 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
8 2 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -6
9 8 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
10 10 21G Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
2 5 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 8 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
5 4 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 10 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
7 9 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE 2
8 7 10 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
9 6 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -3
10 DNF 2 71 Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -8
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
2 1 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
3 3 7T TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 5 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
5 7 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
6 9 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
7 4 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 2 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
9 10 68B Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
10 8 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 41X Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 4 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
4 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 9 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
6 5 7TX Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
7 8 2T Tanner Allen Tanner Allen Springville, IA Springville, IA 1
8 2 22J Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -6
9 7 4G Paxton Gregory Paxton Gregory Poplar Grove, AR Poplar Grove, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
2 2 92 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 3 4R Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 5 3 Roy Larkin Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 7 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 8 17R Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
7 1 251 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX -6
8 6 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 6 01 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
3 5 71 Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 2
4 4 6A A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 2 27 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -3
6 7 71T Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
7 3 21M Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
DNS 8 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 5 40 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 8 57W Kaidon Brown Kaidon Brown Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
5 3 54 Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
6 2 97A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -4
7 7 11K David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -
8 4 3L Jesse Little Jesse Little Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73H Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 7 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
3 3 11T Tyler Baran Tyler Baran Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
4 5 22W Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 8 10 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
6 2 11M Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -4
7 1 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 DNF 6 5B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 5 55A Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
3 3 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
4 4 21G Casey Tillman Casey Tillman Kuna, ID Kuna, ID -
5 6 68B Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 2 21B Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV -4
7 8 4S A.J. Gilbert A.J. Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
8 7 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 6 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
3 1 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -2
4 4 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 5 2MD Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
6 8 17K Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 7 34C Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
8 2 4J Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
4 5 9T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
5 8 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
6 7 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
7 6 5X Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -1
8 3 7DK Darren Kauffman Darren Kauffman Waynesboro, PA Waynesboro, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T TJ Smith TJ Smith Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 4 45X Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 7 8W Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 4
4 2 91A Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
5 6 4X Carson Sousa Carson Sousa Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
6 5 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
7 8 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
8 3 14H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -5

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings