Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins9
  • Top 514
  • Top 1018
3/19/2022 - North Alabama Speedway

3/19/2022 - North Alabama Speedway

Tuscumbia, AL

Classes

  • Eagle Pro Limited Late Model10 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman 60218 entries
  • CFR Performance Modified Sportsman26 entries
  • Parsons Earth Works Inc. Factory Stock10 entries
  • Mini Stock15 entries
  • Gipson Auto Core Buzz4 entries
  • Jr. Mini Stock3 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 2 -1
Hoosier Speed Dash 2 1 1
Heat 3 1 1 -

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 10
2 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
3 8 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 5
4 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
5 5 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
7 10 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 3
8 7 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
9 15 07 Johnny Bridges Johnny Bridges Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 6
10 14 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
11 13 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
12 18 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 6
13 12 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
14 19 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 5
15 22 16 Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 7
16 16 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
17 17 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
18 DNF 6 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -12
19 DNF 4 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -15
20 DNF 21 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 1
DNS 9 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
DNS 20 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
15 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Johnny Bridges Johnny Bridges Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
2 3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
3 1 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -2
4 8 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 4
5 9 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
6 4 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
7 5 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -2
8 7 16 Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
9 12 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 3
10 11 33 Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS 1
Top 10 transfer
11 13 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 2
12 DNF 6 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -6
13 DNF 10 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
DNS 14 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
4 3 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -1
5 5 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 DNF 4 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Bradyn Baker Bradyn Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
2 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 3
3 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 1 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -3
5 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
6 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
7 2 33 Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Ayden Gatewood Ayden Gatewood Caruthersville, MO Caruthersville, MO -
2 6 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 4
3 2 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 21 Spencer Meredith Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
5 3 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -2
6 7 16 Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
DNS 5 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 3 3 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
4 7 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 3
5 2 2T Todd Bradford Todd Bradford Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -3
6 5 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -1
7 6 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 3 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
3 2 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
4 4 07 Johnny Bridges Johnny Bridges Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
5 DNF 6 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
DNS 5 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
DNS 7 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -

Race Stats

  • Events28
  • Wins9
  • Top 514
  • Top 1018
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings