Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
9/12/2014 - Fremont Speedway

9/12/2014 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions32 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions,All Star Circuit

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 12 5
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 13.337 18 -8

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 4
2 2 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
3 9 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
4 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 4
5 10 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 5
6 13 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
7 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -1
8 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -4
9 21 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12
10 16 11F D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
11 20 45L Brian Lay Brian Lay Genoa, OH Genoa, OH 9
12 17 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
13 19 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 6
14 18 6 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
15 12 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
16 23 33M Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
17 1 29 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -16
18 14 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -4
19 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -12
20 3 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -17
21 22 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
22 11 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -11
23 24 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
24 15 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -9
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -
2 2 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 11 33M Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
5 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
6 7 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
7 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
8 4 10 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
9 8 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
10 10 21 Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
11 6 39 Matt Merrill Matt Merrill Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
12 9 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
3 5 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
4 6 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
5 3 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -2
6 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45L Brian Lay Brian Lay Genoa, OH Genoa, OH -
2 3 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
3 6 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
4 2 11F D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
5 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
6 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
7 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
8 8 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 2 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 4 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 1
4 5 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
5 3 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -2
6 8 21 Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 2
7 6 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
8 7 39 Matt Merrill Matt Merrill Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -1
3 6 29 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
4 3 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
6 4 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
7 8 33M Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
8 7 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 4 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
3 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
4 6 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
5 5 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
6 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
7 3 10 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
8 7 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.664
2 1 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 12.767
3 26 29 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.825
4 30 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.908
5 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.988
6 32 24H Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.035
7 13 53 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.072
8 16 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.080
9 28 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.158
10 23 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.181
11 6 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.254
12 15 9 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.258
13 25 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.271
14 7 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 13.283
15 29 1ST Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.292
16 4 10 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.296
17 8 11F D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.323
18 10 9W Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 13.337
19 11 6 Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.344
20 19 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.351
21 18 45L Brian Lay Brian Lay Genoa, OH Genoa, OH 13.379
22 9 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.392
23 22 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.435
24 17 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.474
25 31 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.490
26 21 39 Matt Merrill Matt Merrill Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.498
27 2 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 13.562
28 14 40I Mark Imler Mark Imler Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.629
29 27 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.796
30 24 21 Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.837
31 12 33M Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.888
32 20 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.345

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings