Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
4/28/2012 - Riverside International Speedway

4/28/2012 - Riverside International Speedway

West Memphis, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints44 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 14 3
B Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 4 3 1

ASCS Sprints

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
3 5 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 14 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 10
5 18 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13
6 8 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
7 23 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 16
8 7 24 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN -1
9 24 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15
10 19 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 9
11 12 1G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
12 15 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
13 1 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -12
14 17 94 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
15 DNF 9 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -6
16 DNF 13 5H Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
17 DNF 20 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 3
18 DNF 3 40X Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -15
19 DNF 16 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
20 DNF 21 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
21 DNF 10 8X Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -11
22 DNF 20 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
23 DNF 11 20 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -12
24 DNF 6 13 Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 1 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
3 4 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 6 12 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 2
5 12 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 7
6 3 22K Kevin Kilpatrick Kevin Kilpatrick Walls, MS Walls, MS -3
7 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
8 5 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -3
9 7 58 Wade Oliver Wade Oliver Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -2
10 13 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN 3
11 10 17 Bruce Griffith Jr Bruce Griffith Jr Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -1
12 11 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
13 9 2K Brandon Kilpatrick Brandon Kilpatrick Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -4
DNS 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 6 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 4
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
5 8 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
6 9 2 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
7 7 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
8 12 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
9 14 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 5
10 13 4 Nathan Cook Nathan Cook Oakland, TN Oakland, TN 3
11 10 10P Jim Pericone Jim Pericone San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
12 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -10
13 11 0X Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
14 1 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 5H Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 4 94 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
4 8 39 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 4
5 3 58 Wade Oliver Wade Oliver Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -2
6 7 12 Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS 1
7 6 27 Curt Terrell Curt Terrell Rosemark, TN Rosemark, TN -1
8 5 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40X Ernie Ainsworth Ernie Ainsworth Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
3 5 8X Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
4 4 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 3 22 Dustin Barks Dustin Barks Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -2
6 8 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
7 6 0X Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 7 4 Nathan Cook Nathan Cook Oakland, TN Oakland, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Justin Carver Justin Carver Drummonds, TN Drummonds, TN 3
2 5 13 Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 3
3 3 22K Kevin Kilpatrick Kevin Kilpatrick Walls, MS Walls, MS -
4 7 20 Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 1 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -4
6 6 2K Brandon Kilpatrick Brandon Kilpatrick Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 2 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
2 2 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 4 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 3 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 6 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
6 1 9 Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -5
7 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 2 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 6 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 5 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
6 3 17 Bruce Griffith Jr Bruce Griffith Jr Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -3
7 7 10P Jim Pericone Jim Pericone San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 4 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 1 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
4 7 1G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
5 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
6 5 2 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
7 6 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -1

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings