Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
9/14/2012 - Fremont Speedway

9/14/2012 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions31 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 305 Sprints - Winged17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
B Feature 7 8 -1
Heat 1 9 8 1
Qualifying 13.142 25 -14

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 1 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
3 5 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 11 29 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 7
5 22 97 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 17
6 18 9X Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH 12
7 15 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 8
8 4 55 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Shelby, OH Shelby, OH -4
9 14 D4 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 5
10 9 7K Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
11 6 3L Mike Linder Mike Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
12 8 0 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
13 16 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 3
14 12 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -2
15 13 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
16 17 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
17 23 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
18 10 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -8
19 21 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
20 19 53 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
21 20 2M Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
22 7 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -15
23 24 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
24 3 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -21
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
3 4 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 3 2M Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
5 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
6 5 97 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
7 8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 7 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
9 9 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
10 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
11 12 8 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
12 13 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 1
13 11 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
2 2 24H Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 4 55 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Shelby, OH Shelby, OH -
5 5 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
6 6 3L Mike Linder Mike Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
2 3 0 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
3 2 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
4 4 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 6 55 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Shelby, OH Shelby, OH 1
6 7 53 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 8 97 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
8 9 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
9 11 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 2
10 5 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -5
11 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -
2 2 D4 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
3 4 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 3 7K Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
5 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
6 5 24H Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
7 7 2M Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -
8 9 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 10 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
10 6 29 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH -
2 2 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 4 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 3 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
5 6 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
6 5 3L Mike Linder Mike Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
7 7 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
9 10 8 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
10 9 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 55 Brad Bowman Brad Bowman Shelby, OH Shelby, OH 12.317
2 6 29 Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.501
3 3 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.545
4 24 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.612
5 26 24H Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.624
6 20 3L Mike Linder Mike Linder Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.657
7 9 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.700
8 30 19 Stevie Smith Stevie Smith Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.754
9 27 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.792
10 2 0 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 12.794
11 8 7K Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.800
12 1 16 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Huron, OH Huron, OH 12.819
13 17 60K Jody Keegan Jody Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.820
14 15 D4 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 12.892
15 13 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.894
16 23 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 12.901
17 25 5R Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 12.904
18 22 9X Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Attica, OH Attica, OH 12.927
19 10 53 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.931
20 14 2M Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.936
21 12 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.948
22 16 97 Dean Jacobs Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.975
23 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.001
24 31 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.038
25 11 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 13.142
26 29 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.145
27 18 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.154
28 19 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 13.175
29 28 2+ Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.187
30 21 8 Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.190
31 7 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 13.886

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings