Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins5
  • Top 56
  • Top 107
10/26/2013 - I-30 Speedway

10/26/2013 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints105 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 14 5
B Feature 1 10 7 3

ASCS Sprints

40 Laps

A FeatureCOMP Cams

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 10 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 8
3 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
4 3 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
5 8 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
6 7 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
7 4 21T Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -3
8 13 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
9 11 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
10 17 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 7
11 16 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
12 21 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 9
13 6 87T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -7
14 19 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 5
15 DNF 9 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -6
16 DNF 14 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
17 DNF 12 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -5
18 DNF 2 71 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -16
19 DNF 18 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
20 DNF 15 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -5
21 DNF 20 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
22 DNF 22 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6S Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 82 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 3 93M Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 7 6T Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 4 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
6 12 3H Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 6
7 10 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
8 9 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 16 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
10 15 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
11 8 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
12 14 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
13 DNF 13 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 DNF 11 12D Dalton Davis Dalton Davis Horn Lake, MS Horn Lake, MS -3
15 DNF 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -9
16 DNF 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -11
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3G Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 5 31B Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
3 2 23X Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 4 0 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
5 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 8 59 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
7 12 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
8 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
9 7 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
10 16 2J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
11 DNF 9 87B Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
12 DNF 12 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
13 DNF 13 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
14 DNF 10 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
15 DNF 15 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
16 DNF 11 21B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -5
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14Z Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 6 21X Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 8 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
5 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 16 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
7 13 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
8 DNF 12 21TX Brandon Schure Brandon Schure El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
9 DNF 5 17G Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
DNS 3 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 7 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
DNS 9 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
DNS 10 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
DNS 11 39B Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 14 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
DNS 15 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
2 4 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
4 3 2J Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 9 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
6 7 1H Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
7 6 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
8 15 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 7
9 16 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
10 8 17H Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
11 11 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 DNF 14 11S Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 2
13 DNF 12 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
DNS 5 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
DNS 10 19 Klint Angelette Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA Thibodaux, LA -
DNS 13 45P J.P. Bailey J.P. Bailey Justin, TX Justin, TX -
12 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 1 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
3 5 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
4 8 39C Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
5 7 4PM Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
6 2 57 Kyle Chady Kyle Chady Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
7 15 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 8
8 6 31G Johnny Gardner Johnny Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
9 16 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 7
10 11 40DD Caleb Griffith Caleb Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
11 10 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
12 DNF 9 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
13 DNF 13 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
DNS 3 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 12 01 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 14 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
12 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45P J.P. Bailey J.P. Bailey Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
2 1 11S Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -1
3 4 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
4 6 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 3 17M Austin Brown Austin Brown Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -2
6 7 3 A.G. Rains A.G. Rains West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
7 14 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 7
8 8 27 Beau Stewart Beau Stewart Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -
9 9 23 Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
10 5 21K Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
11 12 5R Jerod Roller Jerod Roller Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
12 10 X Charlie Louden Charlie Louden Camden, AR Camden, AR -2
13 15 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 2
14 11 36 Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
15 13 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -2
16 16 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -
6 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Nic Jenkins Nic Jenkins Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
2 1 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -1
3 4 42 Henry Gustavus Henry Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
4 3 99 Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
DNS 27X Andy Shouse Andy Shouse Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
DNS 0M Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
DNS 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
DNS 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -
DNS 93 Chris Sweeney Chris Sweeney Humble, TX Humble, TX -
DNS 3N Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
DNS 12S Adam Schmidt Adam Schmidt Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
DNS 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 8A Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 12 Jerrod Hull Jerrod Hull Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 Laps

E Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
2 4 17WX Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
3 1 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -2
4 3 88M Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
5 5 38 Rick Pringle Rick Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -
DNS 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
DNS 87R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
DNS 13TT Tristan Tidmore Tristan Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 13T Taylor Tidmore Taylor Tidmore Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
DNS 5S Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
DNS 31 Brandon Berryman Brandon Berryman Missouri City, TX Missouri City, TX -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins5
  • Top 56
  • Top 107
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings