Derek Hagar Racing

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
6/26/2014 - Fremont Speedway

6/26/2014 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

51 entries

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions


University of Northwestern Ohio A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 14K-Dale Blaney[4]; 2. 3G-James McFadden[1]; 3. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[8]; 4. 16-Chris Andrews[19]; 5. 63-Chad Kemenah[11]; 6. 11N-Randy Hannagan[5]; 7. 67-Christopher Bell[9]; 8. 35AU-Jamie Veal[17]; 9. 45L-Brian Lay[14]; 10. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[12]; 11. 53-Cap Henry[3]; 12. 2-Shane Stewart[13]; 13. 70-Derek Hagar[16]; 14. 1ST-Gary Taylor[6]; 15. 99-Brady Bacon[10]; 16. 48-Danny Dietrich[22]; 17. 5T-Travis Philo[21]; 18. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[24]; 19. 2+-Brian Smith[23]; 20. 83M-Broc Martin[7]; 21. 35-Stuart Brubaker[18]; 22. 81-Lee Jacobs[2]; 23. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[15]; 24. 45-Tim Shaffer[20]

MSD Ignition B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 63-Chad Kemenah[1]; 2. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[2]; 3. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[4]; 4. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[7]; 5. 77AU-Darren Mollenoyux[3]; 6. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[6]; 7. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[11]; 8. 9-Dean Jacobs[15]; 9. 57X-Andrew Palker[8]; 10. 83-Stevie Smith[18]; 11. W20-Greg Wilson[17]; 12. 44W-Austen Wheatley[14]; 13. 11X-Brandon Martin[12]; 14. 78-Todd Kane[13]; 15. 60K-Jody Keegan[9]; 16. 49-Cole Duncan[10]; 17. 21-Dallas Hewitt[16]; 18. 11F-DJ Foos[5]

Computer Man Inc C Feature (10 Laps): 1. W20-Greg Wilson[1]; 2. 83-Stevie Smith[5]; 3. 97-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 4. 07X-Dain Naida[3]; 5. 46AU-Stuart Williams[7]; 6. 19P-Paige Polyak[11]; 7. 40I-Mark Imler[6]; 8. 39M-Matt Merrill[9]; 9. 38-Dennis Wagner[8]; 10. 71AU-Ryan Davis[2]; 11. 5-Dave Glennon[10]

Howard Johnson Hotel Lima Dash (6 Laps): 1. 3G-James McFadden[1]; 2. 81-Lee Jacobs[2]; 3. 53-Cap Henry[3]; 4. 14K-Dale Blaney[5]; 5. 11N-Randy Hannagan[4]; 6. 1ST-Gary Taylor[6]

Kears Speed Shop Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 45-Tim Shaffer[1]; 2. 70-Derek Hagar[2]; 3. 1ST-Gary Taylor[6]; 4. 99-Brady Bacon[3]; 5. 53-Cap Henry[4]; 6. 9-Dean Jacobs[10]; 7. 77AU-Darren Mollenoyux[5]; 8. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[9]; 9. 5R-Byron Reed[11]; 10. 60K-Jody Keegan[8]; 11. 11F-DJ Foos[7]; 12. 39M-Matt Merrill[13]; 13. 40I-Mark Imler[12]

Alll Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Shane Stewart[3]; 2. 35AU-Jamie Veal[2]; 3. 5T-Travis Philo[1]; 4. 83M-Broc Martin[4]; 5. 14K-Dale Blaney[5]; 6. 63-Chad Kemenah[6]; 7. 9Z-Duane Zablocki[7]; 8. 21-Dallas Hewitt[10]; 9. 312-Mike Linder[12]; 10. 07X-Dain Naida[11]; 11. 5-Dave Glennon[13]; 12. 11X-Brandon Martin[9]; 13. 40-Caleb Helms[8]

Dragon Racing Fuels Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich[1]; 2. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[4]; 3. 35-Stuart Brubaker[2]; 4. 45L-Brian Lay[3]; 5. 81-Lee Jacobs[5]; 6. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[6]; 7. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[7]; 8. 49-Cole Duncan[8]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson[10]; 10. 19P-Paige Polyak[13]; 11. 46AU-Stuart Williams[12]; 12. 97-Sam Hafertepe Jr[11]; 13. 78-Todd Kane[9]

Kinsler Fuel Injection Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Chris Andrews[2]; 2. 2+-Brian Smith[1]; 3. 3G-James McFadden[5]; 4. 11N-Randy Hannagan[6]; 5. 67-Christopher Bell[4]; 6. 83-Stevie Smith[11]; 7. 57X-Andrew Palker[7]; 8. 71AU-Ryan Davis[10]; 9. 38-Dennis Wagner[12]; 10. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[3]; 11. 44W-Austen Wheatley[9]; 12. 71MX-Paul May[8]

Kistler Engines Qualifying: 1. 1ST-Gary Taylor, 00:12.234[44]; 2. 63-Chad Kemenah, 00:12.280[25]; 3. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, 00:12.285[11]; 4. 11N-Randy Hannagan, 00:12.317[14]; 5. 77AU-Darren Mollenoyux, 00:12.353[33]; 6. 14K-Dale Blaney, 00:12.365[4]; 7. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:12.423[22]; 8. 3G-James McFadden, 00:12.425[31]; 9. 53-Cap Henry, 00:12.453[17]; 10. 83M-Broc Martin, 00:12.470[29]; 11. 9W-Jac Haudenschild, 00:12.480[15]; 12. 67-Christopher Bell, 00:12.492[3]; 13. 99-Brady Bacon, 00:12.495[2]; 14. 2-Shane Stewart, 00:12.502[43]; 15. 45L-Brian Lay, 00:12.502[26]; 16. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr, 00:12.506[42]; 17. 70-Derek Hagar, 00:12.518[13]; 18. 35AU-Jamie Veal, 00:12.523[45]; 19. 35-Stuart Brubaker, 00:12.542[5]; 20. 16-Chris Andrews, 00:12.572[1]; 21. 45-Tim Shaffer, 00:12.574[39]; 22. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:12.579[36]; 23. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:12.599[7]; 24. 2+-Brian Smith, 00:12.604[40]; 25. 11F-DJ Foos, 00:12.610[9]; 26. 9Z-Duane Zablocki, 00:12.614[51]; 27. 24H-Brandon Wimmer, 00:12.623[50]; 28. 57X-Andrew Palker, 00:12.627[35]; 29. 60K-Jody Keegan, 00:12.668[24]; 30. 40-Caleb Helms, 00:12.668[16]; 31. 49-Cole Duncan, 00:12.684[8]; 32. 71MX-Paul May, 00:12.701[30]; 33. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 00:12.727[19]; 34. 11X-Brandon Martin, 00:12.742[28]; 35. 78-Todd Kane, 00:12.750[23]; 36. 44W-Austen Wheatley, 00:12.751[47]; 37. 9-Dean Jacobs, 00:12.780[21]; 38. 21-Dallas Hewitt, 00:12.800[18]; 39. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:12.817[49]; 40. 71AU-Ryan Davis, 00:12.826[6]; 41. 5R-Byron Reed, 00:12.869[38]; 42. 07X-Dain Naida, 00:12.888[34]; 43. 97-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:12.906[12]; 44. 83-Stevie Smith, 00:12.940[41]; 45. 40I-Mark Imler, 00:12.960[20]; 46. 312-Mike Linder, 00:12.966[27]; 47. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 00:13.023[48]; 48. 38-Dennis Wagner, 00:13.389[46]; 49. 39M-Matt Merrill, 00:13.818[32]; 50. 5-Dave Glennon, 00:59.998[10]; 51. 19P-Paige Polyak, 00:59.999[37]

10 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature: 1. -Paul Weaver; 2. -Steve Rando; 3. -Dustin Dinan; 4. -Seth Schneider; 5. -TJ Michael; 6. -Bobby Clark; 7. -Jimmy Colvin III; 8. -Kyle Capodice; 9. -Jason Keckler; 10. -Brandon Moore

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events44
  • Wins13
  • Top 521
  • Top 1030
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings