Derek Hagar Racing

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
7/5/2014 - Wayne County Speedway

7/5/2014 - Wayne County Speedway

Orrville, OH

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions29 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Derek Hagar

Derek Hagar

Marion, AR

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 4 -1
Dash 3 3 -
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 15.939 6 -

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 4 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 3 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
5 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 3
6 7 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
7 10 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
8 11 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 3
9 9 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
10 14 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
11 12 38K Brad Haudenschild Brad Haudenschild Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 1
12 17 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
13 23 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10
14 20 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 6
15 16 25AU Jack Lee Jack Lee Terang, VIC Terang, VIC 1
16 6 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -10
17 21 10 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
18 22 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 4
19 5 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -14
20 18 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
21 13 7X Pete Grove Pete Grove Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -8
22 15 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -7
23 24 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 1
24 19 16 Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
2 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
3 3 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
4 4 10 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
5 5 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -
6 6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
7 7 5H Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
8 8 1 Raymond (Butch) Beasley Raymond (Butch) Beasley Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -
9 9 84 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
10 10 D12 Jason Dolick Jason Dolick West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -
11 11 7K Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 3 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 4 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
5 5 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 6 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
2 2 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
4 4 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
5 5 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 6 7X Pete Grove Pete Grove Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
7 7 84 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
8 8 10 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 9 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
10 10 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
2 2 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 25AU Jack Lee Jack Lee Terang, VIC Terang, VIC -
4 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
5 5 16 Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 6 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH -
7 7 7K Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH -
8 8 5H Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
9 9 1 Raymond (Butch) Beasley Raymond (Butch) Beasley Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -
10 10 D12 Jason Dolick Jason Dolick West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 2 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 3 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
5 5 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
6 6 38K Brad Haudenschild Brad Haudenschild Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH -
7 7 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
9 9 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 63 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.300
2 2 57X Andrew Palker Andrew Palker Lodi, OH Lodi, OH 15.512
3 3 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.540
4 4 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.565
5 5 9W Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.822
6 6 70 Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 15.939
7 7 10H Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 15.967
8 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 15.969
9 9 9X Rob Chaney Rob Chaney Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.002
10 10 60 Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 16.076
11 11 14K Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 16.089
12 12 38K Brad Haudenschild Brad Haudenschild Millersburg, OH Millersburg, OH 16.211
13 13 7X Pete Grove Pete Grove Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 16.213
14 14 7K Troy Kingan Troy Kingan Jeromesville, OH Jeromesville, OH 16.233
15 15 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.245
16 16 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.261
17 17 25AU Jack Lee Jack Lee Terang, VIC Terang, VIC 16.415
18 18 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.571
19 19 49 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 16.592
20 20 16 Danny Mumaw Danny Mumaw Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.607
21 21 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 16.639
22 22 10 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.737
23 23 D12 Jason Dolick Jason Dolick West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 16.739
24 24 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.746
25 25 83M Broc Martin Broc Martin Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.916
26 26 5H Jordan Harble Jordan Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.995
27 27 11 Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 16.999
28 28 84 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 17.443
29 29 1 Raymond (Butch) Beasley Raymond (Butch) Beasley Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 19.225

Race Stats

  • Events42
  • Wins12
  • Top 520
  • Top 1028
DynoTech Performance
Carl Edwards Racing Technology
Butlerbuilt Racing
J and J Auto Racing
DG Motors
Xtreme Graphics
Final Touch Auto Collision Center
C n B Mushroom Farms
Wulff Pumps
Comp Cams
Crow Safety
FSR Radiators and Racing Products
Hinchman Indy
Killer Coatings
CarQuest Auto Parts
FK Rod Ends
Fragola Performance
Pro Shocks
Killer Coatings